The Rugby World Cup is back this September!

The Rugby World Cup is back this September!

The time has come again, the Rugby World Cup is back, taking place this year in Tokyo from September 20th until November 1st. Everyone knows we’re huge fans of sport here at D.J Quinn’s, but the Rugby World Cup stands out as one of the pinnacle sports events for us. With so many matches across the two months, why complicate things?

At D.J. Quinn’s, you can watch every single rugby World Cup game in the comfort of your favourite local. No matter the team, we’ll be showing every match (within the regular opening hours of 11am – 11pm) so you don’t miss a second of the action. What’s more, we’ll be open from 8am for all Ireland and England games, meaning you can catch every match easily! the best part? We’re keeping every match free to watch.

See all the Rugby World Cup fixtures below, and keep an eye out for the quarter finals (October 19 – 20), semi finals (October 26 – 27), bronze final (November 1) and the big final (November 2)!

Ruby World Cup Fixtures 2019

Pool A 

Match 1: Japan vs Russia – Friday, September 20 –  11.45am

Match 2: Ireland vs Scotland  -Sunday, September 22 – 8.45am

Match 3: Russia vs Samoa – Tuesday, September 24 – 11.15am

Match 4: Japan vs Ireland – Saturday, September 28 – 8.15am

Match 5: Scotland vs Samoa – Monday, September 30 -11.15am

Match 6: Ireland vs Russia – Thursday, October 3 -11.15am

Match 7: Japan vs Samoa – Saturday, October 5 – 11.30am

Match 8: Scotland vs Russia – Wednesday, October 9 –  8.15am BST

Match 9: Ireland vs Samoa – Saturday, October 12 – 11.45am

Match 10: Japan vs Scotland – Sunday, October 13 – 11.45am

 

Pool B 

Match 1: New Zealand vs South Africa – Saturday, September 21 -10.45am

Match 2: Italy vs Namibia – Sunday, September 22 – 6.15am

Match 3: Italy vs Canada – Thursday, September 26 – 8.45am

Match 4: South Africa vs Namibia – Saturday, September 28 – 10.45am

Match 5: New Zealand vs Canada – Wednesday, October 2 -11.15am

Match 6: South Africa vs Italy – Friday, October 4 – 10.45am

Match 7: New Zealand vs Namibia – Sunday, October 6 – 5.45am

Match 8: South Africa vs Canada – Tuesday, October 8 -11.15am

Match 9 – New Zealand vs Italy – Saturday, October 12 – 5.45am

Match 10: Namibia vs Canada – Sunday, October 13 – 4.15am

 

Pool C 

Match 1: France vs Argentina –  Saturday, September 21 – 8.15am

Match 2: England vs Tonga – Sunday, September 22 – 11.15am

Match 3: England vs USA – Thursday, September 26 – 11.45am

Match 4: Argentina vs Tonga – Saturday, September 28 – 5.45am

Match 5: France vs USA – Wednesday, October 2 – 8.45am

Match 6: England vs Argentina – Saturday, October 5 – 9am

Match 7: France vs Tonga – Sunday, October 6 – 8.45am

Match 8: Argentina vs USA – Wednesday, October 9 – 5.45am

Match 9: England vs France – Saturday, October 12 – 9.15am

Match 10: USA vs Tonga – Sunday, October 13 – 6.45am

 

Pool D 

Match 1: Australia vs Fiji – Saturday, September 21 – 5.45am

Match 2: Wales vs Georgia – Monday, September 23 – 1.15am

Match 3: Fiji vs Uruguay – Wednesday, September 25 – 6.15am

Match 4: Georgia vs Uruguay – Sunday, September 29 – 6.15am

Match 5: Australia vs Wales – Sunday, September 29 – 8.45am

Match 6: Georgia vs Fiji – Thursday, October 3 – 6.15am

Match 7: Australia vs Uruguay – Saturday, October 5 – 6.15am

Match 8: Wales vs Fiji – Wednesday, October 9 – 10.45am

Match 9: Australia vs Georgia – Friday, October 11 – 11.15am

Match 10: Wales vs Uruguay – Sunday, October 13 -9.15am